Programm

02. - 10. January 2018

Faulenstr. 44-46

28195 Bremen

Deutschland

info@kot-bremen.de

 

2 January (Tuesday)

Arrival and building groups.

Meeting the curators.

January 3 (Wednesday)

15.00 - 15.45 - Organizing meeting for the jury, director of the theatre and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

17.00 - 18.15 - Opening Festival (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

19.00 - 20.00 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

20.15 to 21.00 - dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

21:00 - "Runder Tisch" (round table) for the jury, director of the theater and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

4 January (Thursday)

7.15 - 9.15 - breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

11.00 - 12.00 - Sample Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

12.00 - 14.00 - free time

12.00 - 14.00 - sample A (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - performance A (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 17.00 - Sample B (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - performance B (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 19.00 - Sample Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 - 20.00 - performance Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 - Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 - "Runder Tisch" (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

January 5 (Friday)

7.15 - 9.15 - breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 -12.00 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

11.00 - 12.00 - Sample Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus

12.00 - 14.00 - free time

12.00 - 14.00 - Sample D (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - Performance D (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 - 16.00 - Sample E (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - Performance E (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 19.00 - Sample Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - Performance of the Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 – 22.15 - Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 - Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the theater and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

January 6 (Saturday)

7.15 - 9.15 - breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

19.00 - 19.50 - dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

20.00 - 21.00 - Christmas Meeting (Theater 11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

7 January (Sunday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 - 12.00 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

11.00 - 12.00 - Sample and support "Theater 11" Bremen, Germany

12.00 - 14.00 - Free time

12.00 - 14.00 - Sample G (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112, 28201 Bremen)

14.00 - 15.00 - Performance G (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 - 16.00 - Sample H (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - Performance H (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 19.00 - Sample "Theater 11" Bremen, Germany (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - Performance "Theater 11" Bremen, Germany (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20.30 – 21.00 - dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

January 8 (Monday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

11.00 – 12.00 - Sample N

12.00 - 14.00 - Free time

12.00 - 14.00 - Sample L (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - Performance L (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 17.00 - Sample M (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - performance M (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 to 19.00 - Sample N (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - performance N (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

9 January (Tuesday)

7.15 - 9.15 - breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

11.00 - 12.00 - Sample R

12.00 - 14.00 - Free time

12.00 - 14.00 - Sample O (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 - 15.00 - performance O (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 17.00 - Probe P (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - Performance P (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 19.00 - Sample R (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - Performance R (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theater and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

January 10 (Wednesday)

7.15 - 9.15 - breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 - 11.50 - Workshop (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

12.00 - 14.00 - preparation for the skit (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112, 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - Kapustnik (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 17.00 - Sample closure (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 19.00 - Closing date (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20.15 - 21.00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21:00 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the theater and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

21:00 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)