02. - 10. January 2018

Faulenstr. 44-46

28195 Bremen

Deutschland

kultur_on_tour_bremen@mail.ru

Ticketbestellung:+491736268955

2 January (Tuesday)

Arrival and building groups.

Meeting the curators.

 

January 3 (Wednesday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner

15.00 - 15.45 - Organizing meeting for the jury, director of the theatre and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

17.00 - 18.15 - Opening Festival (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.30 - 19.45 – Show "Intuition" program-off for the participants of the festival (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20.15 to 21.00 - Supper (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

21:00 - "Runder Tisch" (round table) for the jury, director of the theater and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

 

4 January (Thursday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - "Plasticine artist" workshop from jury member Yulia Yerusova St. Petersburg, Russia (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

11.00 - 12.00 - Sample Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner

12.00 - 13.50 - Sample "Five fingers" Nizhny Novgorod, Russia (Schwankhalle, New Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - performance "SAMSARA" "Five fingers" Nizhny Novgorod, Russia (Schwankhalle, New Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 16.50 - Sample „ARLEKINAS“ Vilnius, Lithuania (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - "Creative improvisation" workshop by Alexandra Balalenti, director of the theater "Splash" (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - “Why is Love?” „ARLEKINAS“ Vilnius, Lithuania (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 19.00 - Sample Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 - 20.00 - "Rescue of Pushkin Pushkin" by Mikhail Kheifets, Theater Studio "Zakulis", Saint-Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Supper (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 - "One Hundred To One" program-off for the festival participants (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 - "Runder Tisch" (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen, Germany)

 

January 5 (Friday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 -12.00 - Excursion

20:30 - 21:00 - Supper (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 – 22.15 - "Quiz-Please" is an intellectual game for the participants of the festival.(Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

 

January 6 (Saturday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 - 12.00 - "Technique of improvisation and development of actor's attention" workshop from jury member David Papava Tbilisi, Georgia (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner

12.00 - 13.50 - Sample for Russian Theater of the Center for Bilingual Development "Solnyshko" (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112, 28201 Bremen)

14.00 - 15.00 - "Subtle psychology" Russian Theater of the Center for Bilingual Development "Solnyshko" Nice, France (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 - 16.50 - Sample of the Center for International Theater (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - "Partnership interaction" workshop from Natalia Yakimchenko, director of the "Splash" theater Kiev, Ukraine(Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - "Pizza" Center of the International Theater in Florence, Italy (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 – 18.50 - Sample "Theater 11" Bremen, Germany (Schwankhalle, New Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - "Romeo und Julia" "Theater 11" Bremen, Germany (Schwankhalle, New Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20.30 – 21.00 - Supper (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Absurd show, program-off for the festival participants (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

 

7 January (Sunday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - "#enoughtomumble" workshop from jury member Yulia Yerusova, St. Petersburg, Russia (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

11.00 – 12.00 - Sample Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner

12.00 - 13.50 - Sample theater-studio "Jorik" (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

14.00 - 15.00 - "MONOLOG" Studio Theater "Yorik" G. Rezekne, Latvia (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15:30 - 16:50 - Workshop from the head of the People's Theater Studio "Zakulis" Irina Nikityuk, St. Petersburg, Russia (Schwankhalle, Proberaum, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 - 16.50 - Sample "Splash" Kyiv, Ukraine (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 18.00 - "In the open sea" banal hallucination without intermission S. Mrozek, "Splash" Kyiv, Ukraine (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

18.00 - 18.50 - Sample Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen) (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 - "Dembel Train" Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Supper (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Humorous Christmas readings, program-off for festival participants (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theaters and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

 

January 8 (Monday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 – 12.00 - Psychophysical training "Fundamentals of acting technique" matser-class from a member of the jury Sergei Shentalinsky Moscow, Russia (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner

14.00 - 15.50 - Excursion

16:00 - 18:00 - "Use of the elements of the stage movement in the theatrical choreography" workshop from Olga Skomorokh choreographer of the Exemplary Theater-Studio "Parallel", Baranovichi, Belarus (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44 28195 Bremen)

19.00 – 20.00 -"SaxophonIst" theater"Russian scene" (Schwankhalle, New Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20:30 - 21:00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Off-Program (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

21.00 - 22.15 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the organizers theater and festivals. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

 

9 January (Tuesday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

10.00 - 11.50 - Preparation for the skit (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

12.15 - 13.30 - Dinner (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112, 28201 Bremen)

14.00 – 15.00 - Kapustnik (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

15.00 – 17.00 - Sample closure (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

17.00 – 19.00 - Closing date (Schwankhalle, Alter Saal, Buntentorsteinweg 112 28201 Bremen)

20.15 - 21.00 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen)

21:00 – Runder Tisch (round table) for the jury, director of the theater and festival organizers. (JHB, Kalkstraße 6 28195 Bremen, Germany)

21:00 – "Theater corporate", program-off for the festival participants (Theater11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)

 

January 10 (Wednesday)

7.15 - 9.15 - Breakfast (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

19.00 - 19.50 - Dinner (JHB, Kalkstraße 6, 28195 Bremen)

20.00 - 21.00 - Christmas Meeting (Theater 11, Faulenstraße 44, 28195 Bremen)